Dominica

Citizenship Solutions

Investment Options

Option 1

Government Fund (EDF) – Non-Refundable

  • Single Applicant: a non-refundable contribution of USD 100,000 is required
  • Main Applicant and Spouse: a non-refundable contribution of USD 175,000 is required
  • Applicant with up to three dependents: a non-refundable contribution of USD 200,000
  • Applicant with more than three dependents: a non-refundable contribution of USD 200,000 plus USD 25,000 for each additional dependent

Option 2

Purchase of Government-Approved Real Estate

To qualify for citizenship of Dominica under the Real Estate Option of the Citizenship by Investment Program, an applicant must purchase authorized real estate to the minimum value of USD 200,000, which may be resold after 5 years.

Additionally, the applicant must pay the following government fees (Non-Refundable):

  • USD 25,000 for a Single Applicant
  • USD 35,000 for a Main Applicant and Spouse
  • USD 35,000 for a family of up to 4 persons (including main applicant)
  • USD 50,000 for a family of up to 6 persons (including main applicant)
  • USD 70,000 for a family of up to 7 persons (including main applicant)

Note: Prices above are exclusive of application fees, due diligence fees, and professional fees. Please contact us for an accurate quotation.

Contact Us