Portugal

Residence Programs

Pathway to Citizenship

Year 1:

Make an eligible investment

Receive temporary residency permit (within 2 months)

  • Residency is valid for 1 year
  • 7-day visit to Portugal is required

Year 2:

Renew residency permit

  • Permit is valid for 2 years
  • 14-day visit to Portugal is required

Year 4:

Renew residency permit

  • Permit will be valid for 2 years
  • 14-day visit to Portugal is required

Year 6:

Apply for a permanent residency permit

Year 7:

Apply for citizenship

Note: Citizenship Bay’s scope of services is limited to assisting investors and their families in obtaining a temporary residence permit.

Contact Us

 

Call Back

Minimum Investment is 100000USD